Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

The Old and New Ghostbusters Casts Came Together for a Dance Party on Jimmy Kimmel

Kristen Wiig, Melissa McCarthy, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones were on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday night to promote Ghostbusters, and they were joined by some very special guests: Dan Aykroyd, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts and Bill Murray. The whole sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep. 1217: Where it's kind of hot in these rhinos
45:27 — Who's funnier: Bill Murray or Jim Carrey? The question divides the room on today's episode as we go through their collective works to determine the wi (more…)
The 404 Show Special: Jay Chandrasekhar and Kevin Heffernan
25:06 — The 404 Show's Jeff Bakalar sat down with two of the members of the Broken Lizard comedy group, Jay Chandrasekhar and Kevin Heffernan. In this exclusi (more…)
When Jon Favreau & Bill Murray Hit New Orleans
02:18 — Jon Favreau explains how he got Bill Murray attached to voice Baloo in The Jungle Book and recalls their trip to New Orleans.
EXCLUSIVE: 'Ghostbusters' Director Paul Feig on the All-Female Cast and That Edible Green Slime!
01:28 — Plus, why he was initially intimidated by 'Ghostbusters' O.G.'s Bill Murray and Dan Aykroyd.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 10:30am
Groundhog Day SUND

An obnoxious weatherman finds himself reliving the same 24-hour period over and over.

I’ll Watch2468 Watching
Sat Jul 23 12:00pm
St. Vincent SHO

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Sat Jul 23 6:00pm
Zombieland MTV

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1019 Watching