Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

The Old and New Ghostbusters Casts Came Together for a Dance Party on Jimmy Kimmel

Kristen Wiig, Melissa McCarthy, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones were on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday night to promote Ghostbusters, and they were joined by some very special guests: Dan Aykroyd, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts and Bill Murray. The whole sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep. 1217: Where it's kind of hot in these rhinos
45:27 — Who's funnier: Bill Murray or Jim Carrey? The question divides the room on today's episode as we go through their collective works to determine the wi (more…)
The 404 Show Special: Jay Chandrasekhar and Kevin Heffernan
25:06 — The 404 Show's Jeff Bakalar sat down with two of the members of the Broken Lizard comedy group, Jay Chandrasekhar and Kevin Heffernan. In this exclusi (more…)
When Jon Favreau & Bill Murray Hit New Orleans
02:18 — Jon Favreau explains how he got Bill Murray attached to voice Baloo in The Jungle Book and recalls their trip to New Orleans.
EXCLUSIVE: 'Ghostbusters' Director Paul Feig on the All-Female Cast and That Edible Green Slime!
01:28 — Plus, why he was initially intimidated by 'Ghostbusters' O.G.'s Bill Murray and Dan Aykroyd.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 6:00pm
Ghostbusters SUND

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch793 Watching
Sun Jul 24 8:30pm
Ghostbusters II SUND

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

I’ll Watch362 Watching
Sun Jul 24 11:00pm
Ghostbusters SUND

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch793 Watching