Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

The Old and New Ghostbusters Casts Came Together for a Dance Party on Jimmy Kimmel

Kristen Wiig, Melissa McCarthy, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones were on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday night to promote Ghostbusters, and they were joined by some very special guests: Dan Aykroyd, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts and Bill Murray. The whole sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed Wood - Official Trailer
02:06 — Tim Burton's loving portrait of noted bad filmmaker Ed Wood, who didn't let anything--even common sense--get in the way of making movies. Co-stars Sar (more…)
Michael Cera: I Look up to Bill Murray
04:22 — The actor sits down with Willie Geist to talk about his Broadway debut in “This Is Our Youth,” which focuses on the awkwardness of young adulthood, an (more…)
It's Suntory Time: The Bill Murray-Themed Art Show at the Falcon
01:42 — Take a 90-second romp through the funny & poignant artists' interpretations of actor Bill Murray in the latest themed art show at The Falcon Bar & Gal (more…)
Jennifer Lawrence Fan Girls Over Bill Murray!
01:06 — Jennifer Lawrence was a total fan girl when she met Bill Murray at Comic Con and we have the photos!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou FLIXe

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:30am
Rushmore HBOSGe

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old develops a crush on a teacher and befriends an eccentric tycoon who falls in love with the same woman. Soon, the prep-schooler and the millionaire do battle in an escalating war of dangerous pranks.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou SHO2e

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Murray
  • Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent