Bill Murray Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, IL

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dumb and Dumber To
New Dumb and Dumber To Clip Reveals Surprise Cameo… Kind Of

While Jennifer Lawrence will no longer appear in Dumber and Dumber To, producers did manag…

Jake Gyllenhaal
Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ou…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 2:15am
Wild Things ENCRe

Twists lurk in every corner of this steamy potboiler about a teacher involved in a dangerous scheme in which no one is who they appear to be.

Mon Mar 2 5:20am
The Darjeeling Limited HBO

Three estranged brothers reunite for a journey of spiritual discovery on a train trip across India in director Wes Anderson's quirky and stylish dramedy. Owen Wilson, Adrien Brody, Jason Schwartzman, Amara Karan, Wallace Wolodarsky, Waris Ahluwalia, Irfan (more…)

Mon Mar 2 3:00pm
A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III SHO

Famed graphic designer Charles Swan III finds his life spiraling out of control after he is dumped by his gorgeous girlfriend and becomes lost in his delusions. Meanwhile, Charles' loyal friends try to help him get over his heartbreak.

Shop