Bill MurrayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, IL

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dumb and Dumber To
New Dumb and Dumber To Clip Reveals Surprise Cameo… Kind Of

While Jennifer Lawrence will no longer appear in Dumber and Dumber To, producers did manag…

Jake Gyllenhaal
Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ou…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 8:55am
Rushmore SHO

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)

Fri Feb 27 8:55am
The Monuments Men ENCRe

Allied WWII-era art experts go behind enemy lines in Germany to recover works of art stolen by the Nazis, which are slated for destruction if the Third Reich falls. With little combat experience, the ragtag squadron have their work cut out for them.

Fri Feb 27 10:05am
Broken Flowers MOMAX

After breaking up with his girlfriend, a middle-aged man receives a letter informing him of a 19-year-old son he never knew existed. After narrowing the possibilities of who could be the mother, Don sets out to visit former lovers and meet the son who want (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop