Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, IL

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Murray, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Bill Murray Showed Off His Sexy Legs in a Dress on Jimmy Kimmel

Watch his bizarre entrance

Dumb and Dumber To
New Dumb and Dumber To Clip Reveals Surprise Cameo… Kind Of

While Jennifer Lawrence will no longer appear in Dumber and Dumber To, producers did manager to wran…

Jake Gyllenhaal
Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ouija essent…

Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Steven Strait
Starz' Magic City Being Resurrected as a Movie with Bruce Willis, Bill Murray

Don't bet against Magic City just yet. The Starz period casino drama, which was canceled last year a…

Frances McDormand
Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being expos…

Brian Doyle-Murray
Exclusive: Sirens Adds SNL Veteran for Season 2

Sirens is gearing up to go back on duty. The USA comedy has added Saturday Night Live veteran Brian…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:35am
The Grand Budapest Hotel HBO

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.

Wed Apr 1 8:45am
Fantastic Mr. Fox IFC

A wily fox (voice of George Clooney) tries to outsmart three mean-spirited farmers and steal their chickens, but the feud eventually escalates into a battle between the farmers and a community of cunning animals. Other voices include Meryl Streep. Directed (more…)

Wed Apr 1 3:45pm
Fantastic Mr. Fox IFC

A wily fox (voice of George Clooney) tries to outsmart three mean-spirited farmers and steal their chickens, but the feud eventually escalates into a battle between the farmers and a community of cunning animals. Other voices include Meryl Streep. Directed (more…)