Bill MaherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boasting an acute wit, a mane of gray hair and an incredulous smirk that punctuates his political punch lines, Maher has made a career out of ridiculing those in power. He spent the late 1970s and early 1980s honing his comedic skills on the stand-up circu… (more)

Birth Name: William Maher Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating: (151 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 11:00pm
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 13, Episode 3) HBOe

Journalist James Fallows and comedian Bill Burr are the interview guests. The panelists are Democracy for America founder Howard Dean, journalist Nia-Malika Henderson and editor Bret Stephens.

Thu Jan 29 3:30am
RoseanneIt Was 20 Years Ago Today(Season 5, Episode 20) TVLAND

For their anniversary, Roseanne poses in a photo for Dan, while he moonlights to pay for a gift for her. Bob: Bill Maher. Jay: Peter Jason. Dan: John Goodman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 13, Episode 3) HBOSGe

Journalist James Fallows and comedian Bill Burr are the interview guests. The panelists are Democracy for America founder Howard Dean, journalist Nia-Malika Henderson and editor Bret Stephens.

Fri Jan 30 10:00pm
Fri Jan 30 11:00pm
Sat Jan 31 2:30am
Sat Jan 31 10:15am
Sun Feb 1 12:30am
Sun Feb 1 1:00pm
Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
Tue Feb 3 1:30am
Tue Feb 3 5:15pm
Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
Wed Feb 4 11:00pm
Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
Fri Feb 6 10:00pm
Fri Feb 6 11:00pm
Sat Feb 7 2:20am
Sat Feb 7 11:45am
Sun Feb 8 12:30am
Sun Feb 8 1:00pm
Sun Feb 8 7:00pm
Mon Feb 9 8:00pm
Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop