Bill Maher Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Boasting an acute wit, a mane of gray hair and an incredulous smirk that punctuates his political punch lines, Maher has made a career out of ridiculing those in power. He spent the late 1970s and early 1980s honing his comedic skills on the stand-up circu… (more)

Birth Name: William Maher Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 20, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating:3.48 out of 5 (151 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Performer
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Voice
2013
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Panelist
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Voice
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Panelist
2010
Performer
2010
Writer
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Producer
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Executive Producer
2007
Writer
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Host
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Performer
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Executive Producer
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Performer
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1993
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1983
Performer
Performer