Bill Macy Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Macy

Birth Name: Wolf Marvin Garber

Birth Place: Revere, MA

Birthday: May 18, 1922, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beatrice Arthur, <EM>Maude</EM>

What was Maude's husband's ...

Question: What was Maude's husband's name? My husband and I have a bet going. Can you please help? Thank you. Answer: OK, Kandi, allow me to bore regular readers with my usual admonishment that those who have bets should let me know what's at stake i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Serial
The "me" generation is hilariously heralded in Cyra McFadden's satiric novel that playfully jabbed the residents of California's Marin County and thei (more…)
Maude Trailer
00:58 — Uncompromising, enterprising, anything but tranquilizing… Television history has given us many memorable, amazing women… and then there’s Maude. (more…)
The Jerk - Trailer
00:33 — "Wild and crazy" Martin's successful starring debut tells the title character's hilarious rags-to-riches story from his birth as a poor black child!
The Holiday
01:12

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
The Holiday BRAVO

An American and a Brit, whose love lives are askew, vacation in each other's homes and meet the men of their dreams in this romantic comedy.

I’ll Watch2055 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:15pm
The Jerk SUND

Carl Reiner's rags-to-riches-to-rags story of a simpleton (Steve Martin). Bernadette Peters, Catlin Adams, Mabel King, Richard Ward, Dick Anthony Williams, Bill Macy. Harry: Jackie Mason. Madman: M. Emmet Walsh.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:45pm
The Jerk SUND

Carl Reiner's rags-to-riches-to-rags story of a simpleton (Steve Martin). Bernadette Peters, Catlin Adams, Mabel King, Richard Ward, Dick Anthony Williams, Bill Macy. Harry: Jackie Mason. Madman: M. Emmet Walsh.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wolf Marvin Garber
  • Birth Place: Revere, MA
  • Birthday: May 18, 1922, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent