Bill Macy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wolf Marvin Garber

Birth Place: Revere, MA

Birthday: May 18, 1922, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beatrice Arthur, <EM>Maude</EM>
What was Maude's husband's ...

Question: What was Maude's husband's name? My husband and I have a bet going. Can you plea…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 4:45pm
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Fri Mar 6 10:56am
The Jerk COMEDY

Carl Reiner's rags-to-riches-to-rags story of a simpleton (Steve Martin). Bernadette Peters, Catlin Adams, Mabel King, Richard Ward, Dick Anthony Williams, Bill Macy. Harry: Jackie Mason. Madman: M. Emmet Walsh.

Sun Mar 8 7:45am
Analyze This STARZ

A psychiatrist (Billy Crystal) treats an anxiety-ridden New York mob boss (Robert De Niro) in Harold Ramis's mostly clever satire of mob movies. Crystal and De Niro give inspired performances.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop