Bill Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV

Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT

Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)

Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Cougar Town co-creator Bill Lawrence has always gone above and beyond for the Courteney Cox comedy, and he isn't stopping just because the show is about to play its last game of Penny Can. After traveling to SXSW to promote the second season of his N… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rush Hour - Koreatown?
02:34 — Gerald and Lee have a moment.
Rush Hour - Like Batman
03:00 — Lee, Gerald, and Carter work together to gain a valuable clue.
Rush Hour - Calm, Cool, Natural
01:50 — Lee underestimates a suspect.
Get To Know Rush Hour Star Jon Foo
02:04 — Actor Jon Foo ("Detective Lee") answers questions on everything from his wildest stunts to what he does for fun. Watch Rush Hour on Thursdays, 10/9c o (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 9:01pm
Rush HourPrisoner of LoveNew CBS

Carter and Lee search for a prison escapee who's seeking his estranged wife and daughter who have been placed in the Witness Protection Program.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Tue Jul 26 1:30am
Cougar TownDon't Do Me Like That(Season 1, Episode 3) TBS

A milestone 10th date with Josh ends badly for Jules when she pays too much attention to others' needs, so Ellie and Laurie make sure she takes some time for herself. Meanwhile, Bobby tries a new approach to fatherhood.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:00am
Cougar TownI Won't Back Down(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Jules is irked when Grayson doesn't return her compliment on his physical appearance; Ellie bemoans the loss of her looks since her son's birth; Bobby and Travis look for common ground as father and son.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Undateable
NBC Renews Undateable

NBC has renewed Undateable for a second season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

Bianca Kajlich, Chris D'Elia
Exclusive Undateable Sneak Peek: Meet Danny the Father Bird

TV's newest odd couple is an undateable guy and… a bird.On Bill Lawrence's new comedy Undateable (pr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Christopher Meloni, Connor Buckley
Chris Meloni on Returning to TV After SVU: "I Couldn't Do That Schedule Again"

When it came to looking for his next TV project after logging 12 seasons on Law & Order: SVU, Christ…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT
  • Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »