Bill Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV

Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT

Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)

Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Cougar Town co-creator Bill Lawrence has always gone above and beyond for the Courteney Cox comedy, and he isn't stopping just because the show is about to play its last game of Penny Can. After traveling to SXSW to promote the second season of his N… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Lawrence Never Really Left Cougar Town
00:44 — Scrubs and Cougar Town creator Bill Lawrence admits to Larry King that, despite departing as Cougar Town’s executive producer in 2012, he is still inv (more…)
Bill Lawrence Says Passion Sells a Pitch
01:15 — Scrubs and Cougar Town creator Bill Lawrence describes to Larry King what it’s like to pitch a new sitcom to Hollywood network executives.
Bill Lawrence’s Next Project
03:10 — Scrubs and Cougar Town creator Bill Lawrence answers social media questions from fans and explains his next project.
Rush Hour: Season 1
In this reimagining of the blockbuster film franchise, a stoic, by-the-book, Hong Kong detective (John Foo) travels to Los Angeles to investigate a cr (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:30am
Cougar TownI Won't Back Down(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Jules is irked when Grayson doesn't return her compliment on his physical appearance; Ellie bemoans the loss of her looks since her son's birth; Bobby and Travis look for common ground as father and son.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:30am
Cougar TownYou Wreck Me(Season 1, Episode 5) TBS

Bobby and Grayson become friends after Jules organizes a golf outing to lift her ex-husband's sagging self-confidence; Laurie tries to impress Jules by courting a new client.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:30am
Cougar TownA Woman in Love (It's Not Me)(Season 1, Episode 6) TBS

Jules needs advice from breakup experts Laurie and Ellie after Josh professes his love for her; Bobby, Grayson and Andy have a lot more than just money riding on their golf outing.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Undateable
NBC Renews Undateable

NBC has renewed Undateable for a second season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

Bianca Kajlich, Chris D'Elia
Exclusive Undateable Sneak Peek: Meet Danny the Father Bird

TV's newest odd couple is an undateable guy and… a bird.On Bill Lawrence's new comedy Undateable (pr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Christopher Meloni, Connor Buckley
Chris Meloni on Returning to TV After SVU: "I Couldn't Do That Schedule Again"

When it came to looking for his next TV project after logging 12 seasons on Law & Order: SVU, Christ…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT
  • Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments