Bill Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV

Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT

Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)

Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Cougar Town co-creator Bill Lawrence has always gone above and beyond for the Courteney Cox comedy, and he isn't stopping just because the show is about to play its last game of Penny Can. After traveling to SXSW to promote the second season of his N… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 1:30am
Cougar TownHere Comes My Girl(Season 1, Episode 9) TBS

Thanksgiving dinner at Jules' house includes Travis' introduction of his girlfriend, and Bobby and Grayson's discovery of a common bond.

Thu Aug 6 1:30am
Cougar TownMystery Man(Season 1, Episode 10) TBS

A wealthy man (Scott Foley) has an ulterior motive in his search for an expensive home; Ellie tests her trust of Andy by leaving their baby with him for a day.

Fri Aug 7 1:30am
Cougar TownRhino Skin(Season 1, Episode 11) TBS

Jules and Ellie grow thick skin for their appointments with a callous dermatologist (Lisa Kudrow), but Jules is surprised to find out they have similar taste in men. Meanwhile, Travis starts working for Barbara.

More NewsSee all »

Undateable
NBC Renews Undateable

NBC has renewed Undateable for a second season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

Bianca Kajlich, Chris D'Elia
Exclusive Undateable Sneak Peek: Meet Danny the Father Bird

TV's newest odd couple is an undateable guy and… a bird.On Bill Lawrence's new comedy Undateable (pr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Christopher Meloni, Connor Buckley
Chris Meloni on Returning to TV After SVU: "I Couldn't Do That Schedule Again"

When it came to looking for his next TV project after logging 12 seasons on Law & Order: SVU, Christ…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT
  • Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »