Bill Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV

Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT

Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)

Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Cougar Town co-creator Bill Lawrence has always gone above and beyond for the Courteney Cox comedy, and he isn't stopping just because the show is about to play its last game of Penny Can. After traveling to SXSW to promote the second season of his N… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rush Hour - Welcome Back, Carter (Preview)
00:20 — A student's murder prompts Carter and Lee to go undercover as administrators at an elite high school where they learn the victim was really a police o (more…)
Rush Hour: Assault On Precinct 7 Trailer
00:39 — When Lee’s sister, Kim (Jessika Van), risks her life to tip him off about the Quantou gang trafficking women into Los Angeles, Lee leaves Carter in th (more…)
Rush Hour - The Red Carpet
01:24 — Gerald remembers an important clue after a night out on the town.
Rush Hour - Watch Your Back
03:38 — Lee chases an assailant through the park.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 1:30am
Cougar TownThis Old Town(Season 4, Episode 12) TBS

An elderly couple buy Grayson's house—on the condition that they become part of the cul-de-sac crew—and Ellie, Jules and Grayson soon learn that getting older has its advantages. Meanwhile, Bobby renames his boat after his latest moneymaking scheme fal (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Wed May 4 2:00am
Cougar TownThe Criminal Kind(Season 4, Episode 13) TBS

The cul-de-sac crew reveal their deepest thoughts à la "The Breakfast Club" voice-overs. Meanwhile, Grayson is upset by bad reviews of his pub online; and Jules goes to extremes to shed her goody-goody image.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Thu May 5 1:30am
Cougar TownDon't Fade on Me(Season 4, Episode 14) TBS

In the first of a two-part Season 4 finale, Chick house-sits when the gang go on vacation, but not before Jules takes her dad to see a doctor when she realizes he hasn't been to one in years. Meanwhile, Laurie and Travis go on their first official date; an (more…)

I’ll Watch150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Undateable
NBC Renews Undateable

NBC has renewed Undateable for a second season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

Bianca Kajlich, Chris D'Elia
Exclusive Undateable Sneak Peek: Meet Danny the Father Bird

TV's newest odd couple is an undateable guy and… a bird.On Bill Lawrence's new comedy Undateable (pr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Christopher Meloni, Connor Buckley
Chris Meloni on Returning to TV After SVU: "I Couldn't Do That Schedule Again"

When it came to looking for his next TV project after logging 12 seasons on Law & Order: SVU, Christ…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT
  • Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »