Bill Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV

Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT

Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)

Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Cougar Town co-creator Bill Lawrence has always gone above and beyond for the Courteney Cox comedy, and he isn't stopping just because the show is about to play its last game of Penny Can. After traveling to SXSW to promote the second season of his N… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 11:30pm
Cougar TownA Woman in Love (It's Not Me)(Season 1, Episode 6) TBS

Jules needs advice from breakup experts Laurie and Ellie after Josh professes his love for her; Bobby, Grayson and Andy have a lot more than just money riding on their golf outing.

Sun Aug 2 12:00am
Cougar TownDon't Come Around Here No More(Season 1, Episode 7) TBS

After Jules goes on a date with an older man just for something to do, Grayson bets her that she can't spend an entire day alone.

Tue Aug 4 1:30am
Cougar TownTwo Gunslingers(Season 1, Episode 8) TBS

Birthday girl Jules persuades archenemies Ellie and Laurie to bury the hatchet long enough to join her for a weekend getaway, where Jules has a random meeting with a hated rival (Rachael Harris) and her rakish husband (Alan Ruck).

More NewsSee all »

Undateable
NBC Renews Undateable

NBC has renewed Undateable for a second season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

Bianca Kajlich, Chris D'Elia
Exclusive Undateable Sneak Peek: Meet Danny the Father Bird

TV's newest odd couple is an undateable guy and… a bird.On Bill Lawrence's new comedy Undateable (pr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Christopher Meloni, Connor Buckley
Chris Meloni on Returning to TV After SVU: "I Couldn't Do That Schedule Again"

When it came to looking for his next TV project after logging 12 seasons on Law & Order: SVU, Christ…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT
  • Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »