Bill Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV

Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT

Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town, Bill Lawrence (inset)

Bill Lawrence Looks Back on Cougar Town's Wild Ride, the Finale's "Head Fake" and How He Really Feels About the Show's Title

Cougar Town co-creator Bill Lawrence has always gone above and beyond for the Courteney Cox comedy, and he isn't stopping just because the show is about to play its last game of Penny Can. After traveling to SXSW to promote the second season of his N… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guy Love
02:36 — In this excerpt from the Scrubs musical episode, J.D. (Zach Braff) and Turk (Donald Faison) turn their talents to singing in this tongue-in-cheek mus (more…)
Trailer
01:28 — Introducing the first season of Rush Hour.
On the Set
01:20 — A behind-the-scenes look at the first season of Rush Hour.
Rush Hour: Two Days, Or The Number Of Hours Within That Time Frame Trailer
01:06 — After Gerald is arrested for wearing an expensive watch that was stolen in a robbery/homicide, Carter sneaks his cousin out of jail in order to use hi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 1:00am
Cougar TownMy Life(Season 3, Episode 14) TBS

In Part 1 of the two-part third-season finale, Grayson compares the daily gatherings at Jules' house to "Groundhog Day," but the bride-to-be needs an explanation of the movie from Ellie and Laurie at her bachelorette party.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sat Jul 2 1:30am
Cougar TownYour World(Season 3, Episode 15) TBS

Grayson and Jules elope to Napa, Cal., but they can't keep the cul-de-sac crew from coming along in the conclusion of the Season 3 finale. A gracious hotel concierge makes sure their stay is a pleasant one.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Tue Jul 5 1:30am
Cougar TownBlue Sunday(Season 4, Episode 1) TBS

In the Season 4 premiere, Jules and Grayson are in their first week of marriage, but it's not all wedded bliss for the latter, who has a lot to learn about being Jules' husband. Meanwhile, Bobby tries giving fatherly advice to Travis after he turns 21; and (more…)

I’ll Watch1171 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Undateable
NBC Renews Undateable

NBC has renewed Undateable for a second season, according to The Hollywood Reporter.

Bianca Kajlich, Chris D'Elia
Exclusive Undateable Sneak Peek: Meet Danny the Father Bird

TV's newest odd couple is an undateable guy and… a bird.On Bill Lawrence's new comedy Undateable (pr…

John Malkovich, Chyler Leigh
NBC Sets Summer Premieres for John Malkovich's Crossbones, Amy Poehler's New Comedy

John Malkovich's new pirate drama Crossbones will set sail on NBC this May, as will Bill Lawrence's…

Sarah Michelle Gellar, Robin Williams
After Another Lackluster Season, Can the Network Sitcom Be Saved?

This was supposed to be the year that popular stars Michael J. Fox, Sean Hayes and Robin Williams tr…

Christopher Meloni, Connor Buckley
Chris Meloni on Returning to TV After SVU: "I Couldn't Do That Schedule Again"

When it came to looking for his next TV project after logging 12 seasons on Law & Order: SVU, Christ…

Ground Floor
First Look: Anna Camp Visits Ground Floor

It's a Pitch Perfect reunion for Ground Floor's Skylar Astin when his costar from last year's hit mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Van Duzer Lawrence IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgefield, CT
  • Birthday: December 26, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director