Bill Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Irwin

Birth Name: William Mills Irwin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor, Clown

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What I Want
01:56 — With Lewis cuffed to the bed, Benson contemplates how to exact revenge on her assailant.
Due Diligence
01:11 — Barba and Benson spar over who's to blame in a failing case.
Gut Reaction
00:41 — A creepy drunk triggers a fierce response from Benson.
Munch Bids Adieu to SVU
01:29 — Sergeant Munch steals a quiet moment at his desk before leaving SVU for the last time.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPost-Mortem Blues(Season 15, Episode 21) USA

Benson is investigated following William Lewis' death, and a prosecutor convenes a grand jury and calls for her arrest. While two lieutenants advise Benson to save her career at all costs, she wrestles with what's the right thing to do.

I’ll Watch991 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:10pm
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00am
Lady in the Water MOMAX

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber, Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Boss: Benson Can Never Be the Same After Her Ordeal

At the end of Law & Order: SVU's 14th season, showrunner Warren Leight engaged in a very dangerous g…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

David E. Kelley
TNT Orders David E. Kelley's Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT has ordered 10 episodes of the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network announ…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, Ted Danson
CSI Welcomes Ted Danson, Prepares to Say Goodbye to Marg Helgenberger

The addition of Ted Danson to the CSI cast won't be the only change taking place on the veteran CBS…

CSI
CSI Finale: Will This Be the Final Langston-Haskell Showdown?

CSI's Ray Langston may finally have his shot to end Nate Haskell once and for all.Finale Preview: Ge…

Cee Lo Green
Matt's Picks: April 25-28

Glee (Tuesday, 8/7c, Fox)Too much isn't always a good thing for this erratic yet always exuberant se…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Mills Irwin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Clown

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent