Bill Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Irwin

Birth Name: William Mills Irwin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor, Clown

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What I Want
01:56 — With Lewis cuffed to the bed, Benson contemplates how to exact revenge on her assailant.
Due Diligence
01:11 — Barba and Benson spar over who's to blame in a failing case.
Gut Reaction
00:41 — A creepy drunk triggers a fierce response from Benson.
Munch Bids Adieu to SVU
01:29 — Sergeant Munch steals a quiet moment at his desk before leaving SVU for the last time.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:40am
Igby Goes Down HBO2

Edgy, darkly funny coming-of-age drama about a rich, rebellious teen (Kieran Culkin) dealing with his yuppie brother (Ryan Phillippe), tyrannical mom and mentally ill dad. Promising first feature from actor-turned-director Burr Steers, who also wrote the s (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPsycho/Therapist(Season 15, Episode 10) USA

Benson must face her attacker, William Lewis, in court, and he resorts to legal tricks once again. Consequently, Benson has to reveal some details about the ordeal that she had kept to herself.

I’ll Watch2484 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWednesday's Child(Season 15, Episode 14) USA

Police look for a missing boy who needs insulin, and soon he's seen with a criminal duo who have a history of child endangerment and pornography. Meanwhile, Benson's professional trajectory goes off course because of a personal matter.

I’ll Watch765 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber, Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Boss: Benson Can Never Be the Same After Her Ordeal

At the end of Law & Order: SVU's 14th season, showrunner Warren Leight engaged in a very dangerous g…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

David E. Kelley
TNT Orders David E. Kelley's Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT has ordered 10 episodes of the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network announ…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, Ted Danson
CSI Welcomes Ted Danson, Prepares to Say Goodbye to Marg Helgenberger

The addition of Ted Danson to the CSI cast won't be the only change taking place on the veteran CBS…

CSI
CSI Finale: Will This Be the Final Langston-Haskell Showdown?

CSI's Ray Langston may finally have his shot to end Nate Haskell once and for all.Finale Preview: Ge…

Cee Lo Green
Matt's Picks: April 25-28

Glee (Tuesday, 8/7c, Fox)Too much isn't always a good thing for this erratic yet always exuberant se…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Mills Irwin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Clown

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments