Bill Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Irwin

Birth Name: William Mills Irwin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor, Clown

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sesame Street Trailer
01:39 — Sesame Street is a long-running American children's television series created by Joan Ganz Cooney and Lloyd Morrisett. The program is known for its ed (more…)
Interstellar
01:27 — Interstellar chronicles the adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space t (more…)
Interstellar
00:15 — Interstellar chronicles the adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space t (more…)
Lady In The Water
01:21 — An apartment superintendent discovers a strange woman after he rescues her from the building pool. He soon learns she is not of this world, and tries (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 3:00pm
Igby Goes Down MOMAXe

Edgy, darkly funny coming-of-age drama about a rich, rebellious teen (Kieran Culkin) dealing with his yuppie brother (Ryan Phillippe), tyrannical mom and mentally ill dad. Promising first feature from actor-turned-director Burr Steers, who also wrote the s (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu May 5 4:50pm
My Blue Heaven MAXe

A mob witness is relocated to a small town, and an FBI agent is supposed to help him to assimilate and keep a low profile.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri May 6 6:00am
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas HBOEAL

Lavish live-action version of the classic tale, starring Jim Carrey---in Oscar-winning makeup---as the coldhearted creature trying to thwart Whoville's Yuletide celebration.

I’ll Watch4129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber, Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Boss: Benson Can Never Be the Same After Her Ordeal

At the end of Law & Order: SVU's 14th season, showrunner Warren Leight engaged in a very dangerous g…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

David E. Kelley
TNT Orders David E. Kelley's Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT has ordered 10 episodes of the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network announ…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, Ted Danson
CSI Welcomes Ted Danson, Prepares to Say Goodbye to Marg Helgenberger

The addition of Ted Danson to the CSI cast won't be the only change taking place on the veteran CBS…

CSI
CSI Finale: Will This Be the Final Langston-Haskell Showdown?

CSI's Ray Langston may finally have his shot to end Nate Haskell once and for all.Finale Preview: Ge…

Cee Lo Green
Matt's Picks: April 25-28

Glee (Tuesday, 8/7c, Fox)Too much isn't always a good thing for this erratic yet always exuberant se…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Mills Irwin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Clown

Trending TonightSee all »