Bill Irwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Irwin

Birth Name: William Mills Irwin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor, Clown

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Opening Up from "Sins of the Father"
01:48 — Jenny finally comes face to face with her father.
Infinite Pride from "Sins of the Father"
01:40 — Ichabod makes dinner for Abbie.
SVU Season 17 Finale!
04:58 — Barba discovers the source of the recent death threats against him; Carisi makes a decision about his future at SVU; Benson grapples with her guilt ov (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: American Tragedy Trailer
01:37 — A TV cooking star shoots a young black man and claims self-defense. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping and tries to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 1:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitInternal Affairs(Season 15, Episode 4) USA

A cop in a psych ward claims his former squad is corrupt, so Cassidy goes undercover at the squad and winds up in a perilous situation.

I’ll Watch705 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:55pm
Lady in the Water MAX

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Wed Aug 3 5:45pm
The Manchurian Candidate SHO

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch305 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pablo Schreiber, Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Boss: Benson Can Never Be the Same After Her Ordeal

At the end of Law & Order: SVU's 14th season, showrunner Warren Leight engaged in a very dangerous g…

Jamie Bamber, Jennifer Finnigan
The Monday Playlist: Monday Mornings, Robin Sparkles, a Hawaiian Remake and More

Last week, NBC's ludicrous insta-flop Do No Harm (about a Jekyll-Hyde neurosurgeon) pushed TV's medi…

David E. Kelley
TNT Orders David E. Kelley's Medical Drama Monday Mornings

TNT has ordered 10 episodes of the David E. Kelley medical drama Monday Mornings, the network announ…

Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, Ted Danson
CSI Welcomes Ted Danson, Prepares to Say Goodbye to Marg Helgenberger

The addition of Ted Danson to the CSI cast won't be the only change taking place on the veteran CBS…

CSI
CSI Finale: Will This Be the Final Langston-Haskell Showdown?

CSI's Ray Langston may finally have his shot to end Nate Haskell once and for all.Finale Preview: Ge…

Cee Lo Green
Matt's Picks: April 25-28

Glee (Tuesday, 8/7c, Fox)Too much isn't always a good thing for this erratic yet always exuberant se…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Mills Irwin
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Clown