Bill IrwinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Mills Irwin

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 11, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor, Clown

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wo…

Pablo Schreiber, Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU Boss: Benson Can Never Be the Same After Her Ordeal

At the end of Law & Order: SVU's 14th season, showrunner Warren Leight engaged in a very d…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMasquerade(Season 6, Episode 6) ION

Goren and Eames revisit the Oct. 31, 1992, murder of a young beauty queen after a man who's obsessed with her confesses to the crime. Liza Minnelli guest stars as the victim's mother, a suspect in the case. Nate Royce: Bill Irwin.

Sat Feb 28 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAmerican Tragedy(Season 15, Episode 3) USA-E

A celebrity chef fears she's about to be the next victim in a string of rapes, so she shoots an unarmed teenager that she believes is the assailant. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping.

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDownloaded Child(Season 15, Episode 19) USA-E

A single mom gets arrested for child endangerment because she leaves her daughter home alone. However, Benson suspects the mother's actions are based on fear and not neglect, and Dr. Lindstrom uncovers the woman's own repressed memories of being abused.