Bill Hader Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Hader

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The BFG</em>

Let The BFG Trailer Remind You How Fun It Is to Be a Child

The first official trailer for The BFG is everything you want it to be: magical, exhilarating and kind of scary. In the two-minute preview, we see the beginning of Sophie's (Ruby Barhill) journey as she gets snatched by the Big Friendly Giant (Mark R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Hader & Anna Faris On Working With New Directors On 'Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs 2'
00:46 — Bill Hader & Anna Ferris on Working with New Directors Cody Cameron & Kris Pearn on 'Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2'
SNL40: The Californians / Buh-Bye
09:33 — The Californians (Fred Armisen, Bill Hader, Kristen Wiig, Laraine Newman, Kenan Thompson, Betty White, Taylor Swift) reunite and get some surprising n (more…)
The Studio 8H House Rules Cold Open
03:31 — While putting the cast of SNL to bed, Tobey Maguire reads a list of obsolete show rules that have been nailed to the wall.
Zagat's With Hank & Beverly Gelfand
03:15 — Host Beverly Gelfand consults her Zagat restaurant guide to find a place to go for dinner, while her husband Hank laments his lot in life.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:05pm
Superbad STZEN

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch493 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:10am
Trainwreck HBO

A commitment-phobic binge drinker living in New York City must reevaluate her feelings about intimate relationships when a sports doctor pursues a romance with her. Meanwhile, she must make some hard decisions about her ailing father's long-term care.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:05pm
You, Me and Dupree COMEDY

Comedy about newlyweds whose perfect life starts to crumble when they're forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest.

I’ll Watch212 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The BFG
The BFG's First Trailer Will Give You Happy Chills

Is it just us or does this movie look amazing?!

Bill Hader
Bill Hader Is Replacing Andre Braugher on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Will we still see Capt. Holt?

Bill Hader
Watch Bill Hader Prank an Entire High School With Fake Firefighting Drills

​Stefon took a break from promoting New York City's hottest nightclubs to teach some high schoolers…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
The Forecast Looks Good for a Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs TV Series

TV executives are once digging into the movie archives for ideas for the next hit series. But this t…

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Hader
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay