Bill Hader Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Hader

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The BFG

The BFG's First Trailer Will Give You Happy Chills

It's always nerve-wracking when one of your favorite childhood books is adapted into a blockbuster movie, but based on this trailer for The BFG, we can rest easy. The Steven Spielberg film, which was the last to be written by the late Melissa Mathiso… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 - Official Trailer
02:05 — Inventor Flint Lockwood's genius is finally being recognized as he's invited by his idol Chester V to join The Live Corp Company, where the best and b (more…)
Trainwreck
00:49 — Since she was a little girl, it’s been drilled into Amy’s (Schumer) head by her rascal of a dad (Colin Quinn) that monogamy isn’t realistic. Now a mag (more…)
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
00:32 — Inventor Flint Lockwood's genius is finally being recognized as he's invited by his idol Chester V to join The Live Corp Company, where the best and b (more…)
Trainwreck
01:52 — Since she was a little girl, it’s been drilled into Amy’s (Schumer) head by her rascal of a dad (Colin Quinn) that monogamy isn’t realistic. Now a mag (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 5:10pm
You, Me and Dupree MAX

Comedy about newlyweds whose perfect life starts to crumble when they're forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Sun Feb 7 12:20am
Knocked Up HBO2

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch739 Watching
Sun Feb 7 5:43pm
Pineapple Express COMEDY

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch660 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Hader
Bill Hader Is Replacing Andre Braugher on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Will we still see Capt. Holt?

Bill Hader
Watch Bill Hader Prank an Entire High School With Fake Firefighting Drills

​Stefon took a break from promoting New York City's hottest nightclubs to teach some high schoolers…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
The Forecast Looks Good for a Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs TV Series

TV executives are once digging into the movie archives for ideas for the next hit series. But this t…

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Hader
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

Trending TonightSee all »