Bill Hader Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Hader

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The BFG</em>

Let The BFG Trailer Remind You How Fun It Is to Be a Child

The first official trailer for The BFG is everything you want it to be: magical, exhilarating and kind of scary. In the two-minute preview, we see the beginning of Sophie's (Ruby Barhill) journey as she gets snatched by the Big Friendly Giant (Mark R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pre-Order Doesn't Mean Shit
00:31 — Cartman coaches his army while Kyle has reservations about what side he's on.
The Watch Is Yours Now
02:33 — After blood is drawn at the mall, Randy takes command. Meanwhile, Stan announces the new leader of his army.
Big Dong and Prosper
01:41 — Cartman recruits the help of the Federation kids, while the boys discover a new Black Friday threat.
WHAT MADNESS IS THIS?!?
00:56 — The mall cops are horrified when they hear about the new Elmo doll coming out on Black Friday.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:30am
South ParkMargaritaville(Season 13, Episode 3) MTV

Randy's solution to fix the economy finds enthusiastic support in the community and revolutionizes the way people live their lives.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:20am
Trainwreck HBO2

A commitment-phobic binge drinker living in New York City must reevaluate her feelings about intimate relationships when a sports doctor pursues a romance with her. Meanwhile, she must make some hard decisions about her ailing father's long-term care.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Mon Jul 25 2:12am
Roast of James Franco CMDY-E

Seth Rogen hosts a salute to actor James Franco. Roasters include Bill Hader, Jonah Hill, Nick Kroll, Natasha Leggero, Jeff Ross and Sarah Silverman.

I’ll Watch411 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The BFG
The BFG's First Trailer Will Give You Happy Chills

Is it just us or does this movie look amazing?!

Bill Hader
Bill Hader Is Replacing Andre Braugher on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Will we still see Capt. Holt?

Bill Hader
Watch Bill Hader Prank an Entire High School With Fake Firefighting Drills

​Stefon took a break from promoting New York City's hottest nightclubs to teach some high schoolers…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
The Forecast Looks Good for a Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs TV Series

TV executives are once digging into the movie archives for ideas for the next hit series. But this t…

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Hader
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent