Bill Hader Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Hader

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The BFG</em>

Let The BFG Trailer Remind You How Fun It Is to Be a Child

The first official trailer for The BFG is everything you want it to be: magical, exhilarating and kind of scary. In the two-minute preview, we see the beginning of Sophie's (Ruby Barhill) journey as she gets snatched by the Big Friendly Giant (Mark R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Weekend Update: Stephen A. Smith
02:50 — On NBA's All-Star weekend, ESPN analyst Stephen A. Smith weighs in on the Los Angeles Lakers' woes.
Z-Shirt
01:26 — A promo for a 1990's t-shirt company gets out of hand when one of the actors in the commercial cannot cut to the chase.
Steve Harvey Show: Phobias
05:00 — On this episode of the Steve Harvey Show, Steve tackles the sensitive subject of phobias.
Pizza Business
06:00 — A woman applies to receive a small business loan to help fund her desire to eat lots of pizza.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:55pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

An inventor and a weather-reporter intern try to discover why the sky is raining food instead of water in this adaptation of the children's book by Ron and Judi Barrett.

I’ll Watch594 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:10pm
Tropic Thunder MAX

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch717 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
Turbo FX-E

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The BFG
The BFG's First Trailer Will Give You Happy Chills

Is it just us or does this movie look amazing?!

Bill Hader
Bill Hader Is Replacing Andre Braugher on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Will we still see Capt. Holt?

Bill Hader
Watch Bill Hader Prank an Entire High School With Fake Firefighting Drills

​Stefon took a break from promoting New York City's hottest nightclubs to teach some high schoolers…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
The Forecast Looks Good for a Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs TV Series

TV executives are once digging into the movie archives for ideas for the next hit series. But this t…

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Hader
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind