Bill Hader Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Hader

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The BFG</em>

Let The BFG Trailer Remind You How Fun It Is to Be a Child

The first official trailer for The BFG is everything you want it to be: magical, exhilarating and kind of scary. In the two-minute preview, we see the beginning of Sophie's (Ruby Barhill) journey as she gets snatched by the Big Friendly Giant (Mark R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Backstage: Fred Armisen
01:04 — Fred sits down after the show for a chat.
Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD II
02:09 — Additional screen tests for the Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD from dress rehearsal on September 24, 2011.
SNL Backstage: Jeff Bridges Shaves His Beard
00:26 — A backstage exclusive of Jeff shaving his beard off in preparation for his hosting gig at SNL!
Sidekicks Only
02:48 — Meet Brick, Bluejay, and Fracture. They may be sidekicks, but they still have special powers.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 11:15am
Hot Rod SHO2e

Hit-or-miss adventures of a wannabe stuntman (Andy Samberg) who tries a record-setting motorcycle jump to earn money for his ailing stepfather. Isla Fisher. Directed by Akiva Schaffer.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:36pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall COMEDY

A lovelorn composer flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart, only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in.

I’ll Watch780 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:00pm
Turbo FX

A misfit snail gains the power of superspeed after a freak accident infuses him with nitrous oxide. Against the wishes of his safety-obsessed brother, he tries to compete in the Indy 500.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The BFG
The BFG's First Trailer Will Give You Happy Chills

Is it just us or does this movie look amazing?!

Bill Hader
Bill Hader Is Replacing Andre Braugher on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Will we still see Capt. Holt?

Bill Hader
Watch Bill Hader Prank an Entire High School With Fake Firefighting Drills

​Stefon took a break from promoting New York City's hottest nightclubs to teach some high schoolers…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
The Forecast Looks Good for a Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs TV Series

TV executives are once digging into the movie archives for ideas for the next hit series. But this t…

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Hader
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans