Bill HaderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Hader

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at ag…

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
The Forecast Looks Good for a Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs TV Series

TV executives are once digging into the movie archives for ideas for the next hit series.…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 1:00am
The To Do List SHO

A high-school valedictorian makes a list of sexual acts she wants to experience before college, and attempts to seek out the right guys for each task.

Thu Feb 5 11:17am
Hot Rod COMEDY

Hit-or-miss adventures of a wannabe stuntman (Andy Samberg) who tries a record-setting motorcycle jump to earn money for his ailing stepfather. Isla Fisher. Directed by Akiva Schaffer.

Sat Feb 7 11:43pm
Superbad COMEDY

SUPERBAD is the story of two horny teenage geeks looking to lose their virginity before college. Seth and Evan are hoping to end high school on a high note, and when one of their crushes invites them to a graduation party, the boys are ecstatic. That is, u (more…)