Bill Erwin Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Erwin

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Lindsey Erwin

Birth Place: Honey Grove, TX

Birthday: December 2, 1914, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Home Alone ABCFAM

A mischievous 8-year-old who's picked on by his older siblings and ignored by his parents would really rather be left alone—and that's exactly what happens when he gets accidentally left behind in a frenzied rush to the airport for a family vacation in P (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Home Alone ABCFAM

A mischievous 8-year-old who's picked on by his older siblings and ignored by his parents would really rather be left alone—and that's exactly what happens when he gets accidentally left behind in a frenzied rush to the airport for a family vacation in P (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:00am
Who's the Boss?Mona Gets Pinned(Season 1, Episode 4) POP

Angela is thrilled that her mother has a new man in her life---until she discovers that the man is a college boy. Jason: Dean Butler. Ted: Bill Erwin. Hilary: Bibi Besch. Mona: Katherine Helmond. Angela: Judith Light.