Bill Engvall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Ray Engvall Jr.

Birth Place: Galveston, TX

Birthday: July 27, 1957, Leo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Ann Inaba

Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part finale, which begins tonight at 8/7c on ABC. Competing tonight will be Bill Engvall and Emma Slater, Jack Osbourne and&… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Engvall’s All Stars of Country Comedy - Trailer
01:15 — Country Comedy is a rich tradition that has kept America laughing for over one hundred years. Now celebrated comedian Bill Engvall (Blue Country Comed (more…)
Nicole Scherzinger Doo It Right
04:37 — Nicole Scherzinger always has the best doo.
Michael Waltrip Talks About NASCAR Fans
01:39 — Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater on NASCAR fans
Sadie Robertson Talks About Her Personality
00:38 — Sadie Robertson and Mark Ballas on her personality and "Duck Dynasty"

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Last Man StandingThe Marriage Doctor(Season 5, Episode 21) ABC

Kyle fears meeting a minister for premarriage counseling, but it's Mike's marriage that needs help after he and Vanessa have a huge disagreement. Elsewhere, Ryan assists Eve with a debate assignment she finds challenging.

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:05am
TankedBill Engvall: Here's Your Tank!(Season 7, Episode 4) ANIMAL

Comedian Bill Engvall wants a Zen-like aquarium for his new office in Hollywood, but the plan could be derailed by weight restrictions. Also: The team build a tank for magician Penn Jillette's Las Vegas home that includes fish, lizards and insects.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:00pm
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! Syfy

The entire East Coast comes under threat when shark-infused storms wreak havoc on Washington, D.C., and Orlando.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi and Sasha Farber
Dancing with the Stars: Snooki Speaks Out on Her Shocking Elimination

Viewers got to see a different side of Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi on this season of Dancing with the St…

Bill Engvall
Dancing's Bill Engvall: I Should Have Gone Home Last Week

Perhaps the only person more surprised than Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi when she and partner Sasha Farbe…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Cheryl Burke, Jack Osbourne
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: This Is "Definitely" the Most Competitive Season I've Done

According to veteran pro Cheryl Burke, the competition on this season of Dancing with the Stars is t…

Tom Mison
The Monday Playlist: Sleepy Hollow, Bones, Dome Finale, Dancing, a New Daytime Queen

Heads will roll — and more than a few eyes — in Fox's lavishly entertaining but hopelessly convolute…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Ray Engvall Jr.
  • Birth Place: Galveston, TX
  • Birthday: July 27, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »