Bill Engvall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Ray Engvall Jr.

Birth Place: Galveston, TX

Birthday: July 27, 1957, Leo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Ann Inaba

Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part finale, which begins tonight at 8/7c on ABC. Competing tonight will be Bill Engvall and Emma Slater, Jack Osbourne and&… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paige VanZant's Argentine Tango Is Red Hot
04:10 — Paige's routine is hot and spicy!
Young Widow’s Path to Moving Forward
05:11 — The Doctors are joined by Latoya, nutritionist Dr. Melina Jampolis and cardiologist Dr. Mehran Khorsandi to discuss Latoya’s health and her path movin (more…)
Young Widow Undergoes a Grief Intervention
05:08 — The Doctors send Latoya to life strategist Gary Coxe to help her move forward with her life after the sudden loss of her husband. To see how nutrition (more…)
Be Our Guest
02:03 — Disney week kicks off with a little magic.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 4:00pm
LeverageThe Boost Job(Season 3, Episode 8) ION

Nate and his scheme team target a greedy car dealer. They rev up their scam by infiltrating the high-speed world of ace car thieves. Bill Engvall guest stars.

I’ll Watch208 Watching
Sat Jun 4 6:45am
Delta Farce TMC

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Sat Jun 4 3:30pm
Delta Farce TMC

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi and Sasha Farber
Dancing with the Stars: Snooki Speaks Out on Her Shocking Elimination

Viewers got to see a different side of Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi on this season of Dancing with the St…

Bill Engvall
Dancing's Bill Engvall: I Should Have Gone Home Last Week

Perhaps the only person more surprised than Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi when she and partner Sasha Farbe…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Cheryl Burke, Jack Osbourne
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: This Is "Definitely" the Most Competitive Season I've Done

According to veteran pro Cheryl Burke, the competition on this season of Dancing with the Stars is t…

Tom Mison
The Monday Playlist: Sleepy Hollow, Bones, Dome Finale, Dancing, a New Daytime Queen

Heads will roll — and more than a few eyes — in Fox's lavishly entertaining but hopelessly convolute…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Ray Engvall Jr.
  • Birth Place: Galveston, TX
  • Birthday: July 27, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »