Bill Engvall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Ray Engvall Jr.

Birth Place: Galveston, TX

Birthday: July 27, 1957, Leo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Ann Inaba

Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part finale, which begins tonight at 8/7c on ABC. Competing tonight will be Bill Engvall and Emma Slater, Jack Osbourne and&… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 14 7:00am
Top GearAmerica's Strongest Pickup(Season 2, Episode 3) HIST

Pickup trucks are tested in mountainous terrain to see which one is the toughest; an off-road vehicle races an airboat in the Louisiana swamps; and comedian Bill Engvall hits the test track.

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi and Sasha Farber
Dancing with the Stars: Snooki Speaks Out on Her Shocking Elimination

Viewers got to see a different side of Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi on this season of Dancing with the St…

Bill Engvall
Dancing's Bill Engvall: I Should Have Gone Home Last Week

Perhaps the only person more surprised than Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi when she and partner Sasha Farbe…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Cheryl Burke, Jack Osbourne
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: This Is "Definitely" the Most Competitive Season I've Done

According to veteran pro Cheryl Burke, the competition on this season of Dancing with the Stars is t…

Tom Mison
The Monday Playlist: Sleepy Hollow, Bones, Dome Finale, Dancing, a New Daytime Queen

Heads will roll — and more than a few eyes — in Fox's lavishly entertaining but hopelessly convolute…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: William Ray Engvall Jr.
  • Birth Place: Galveston, TX
  • Birthday: July 27, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (75 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »