Bill Engvall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Ray Engvall Jr.

Birth Place: Galveston, TX

Birthday: July 27, 1957, Leo

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Ann Inaba

Carrie Ann Inaba on the DWTS Finale: "It's Almost Like There Are Two Competitions Going On"

Who will win Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars? That's the big question heading in to the two-part finale, which begins tonight at 8/7c on ABC. Competing tonight will be Bill Engvall and Emma Slater, Jack Osbourne and&… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Engvall Has a Not So Funny Problem
01:34 — Bill Engvall doesn't want to risk having his fish tank fall through the floor of his office.
Bruno's Writers Room
02:28 — You think you know Dancing with the Stars judge Bruno Tonioli, but you have no idea. Meet his team of writers that wordsmith his tornado of vernacular (more…)
Bill Engvall’s All Stars of Country Comedy - Trailer
01:15 — Country Comedy is a rich tradition that has kept America laughing for over one hundred years. Now celebrated comedian Bill Engvall (Blue Country Comed (more…)
Nicole Scherzinger Doo It Right
04:37 — Nicole Scherzinger always has the best doo.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:30pm
Last Man StandingThe Marriage Doctor(Season 5, Episode 21) CMT

Kyle fears meeting a minister for premarriage counseling, but it's Mike's marriage that needs help after he and Vanessa have a huge disagreement. Elsewhere, Ryan assists Eve with a debate assignment she finds challenging.

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:00pm
Delta Farce TMC

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:00am
Delta Farce TMC

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch96 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corbin Bleu and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing's Karina Smirnoff: The Judges Hold Corbin to a Higher Standard

Only five contestants remain on Season 17 of Dancing with the Stars, and it's anybody's guess who wi…

Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi and Sasha Farber
Dancing with the Stars: Snooki Speaks Out on Her Shocking Elimination

Viewers got to see a different side of Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi on this season of Dancing with the St…

Bill Engvall
Dancing's Bill Engvall: I Should Have Gone Home Last Week

Perhaps the only person more surprised than Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi when she and partner Sasha Farbe…

Leah Remini, Tony Dovolani
Leah Remini: Dancing Came at the "Exact Right Time" in My Life

Leah Remini has certainly gotten her share of attention this year. Following her very public split w…

Cheryl Burke, Jack Osbourne
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: This Is "Definitely" the Most Competitive Season I've Done

According to veteran pro Cheryl Burke, the competition on this season of Dancing with the Stars is t…

Tom Mison
The Monday Playlist: Sleepy Hollow, Bones, Dome Finale, Dancing, a New Daytime Queen

Heads will roll — and more than a few eyes — in Fox's lavishly entertaining but hopelessly convolute…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Ray Engvall Jr.
  • Birth Place: Galveston, TX
  • Birthday: July 27, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet