Bill Cowher Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Cowher

Birth Name: William Laird Cowher

Birth Place: Crafton, PA

Birthday: May 8, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Former NFL coach, TV analyst

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Nantz, Mike Carey

Video: Which NFL Stadium Has the Best Grub?

What's the best NFL stadium to eat at? Hands down Lambeau Field, if you ask the hosts of CBS' Thursday Night Football. "I've got four games at Green Bay this year [and] I'm already training," Jim Nantz tells us in our video. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Schein: Bill Cowher on Texans, Jets, Eagles, and Seahawks
09:16 — The NFL Today analyst Bill Cowher joins Adam Schein to discuss JJ Watt's back surgery, the Jets and Ryan Fitzpatrick, the Eagles QB situation, and how (more…)
Schein: Bill Cowher talks Le'Veon Bell and Steelers
02:39 — The NFL Today analyst Bill Cowher joins Adam Schein to discuss Le'Veon Bell facing a possible suspension, losing Martavis Bryant for the year, and how (more…)
Bill Cowher's Super Bowl Memories
02:10 — Former Pittsburgh Steelers head coach, Bill Cowher, looks back on some of his personal favorite Super Bowl moments leading up to the big game this Sun (more…)
Super Bowl-winning coach Bill Cowher on weather and playoffs
03:07 — Wild weather will play a role in most of this weekend's NFL wild card playoffs. CBS Sports NFL analyst Bill Cowher breaks down the big games with the (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders
Thursday Night Football Stars Share Memories of Their Very First Game

Thursday┬áNight Football┬áis finally here and before CBS' big premiere, we've asked the commentators,…

Dan Marino
Tony Gonzalez to Replace Dan Marino and Shannon Sharpe on CBS' The NFL Today

CBS is getting ready to beef up its football coverage, but without two of its longtime correspondent…

William Shatner, Jewel and Serena Williams put the pedal to the metal.
TV Guide Reality-TV Exclusive: Stars Get in Fast Cars

Various-grade celebrities have already attempted dancing and skating on reality TV shows, and now a…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Laird Cowher
  • Birth Place: Crafton, PA
  • Birthday: May 8, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Former NFL coach, TV analyst

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay