Bill Cowher Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Cowher

Birth Name: William Laird Cowher

Birth Place: Crafton, PA

Birthday: May 8, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Former NFL coach, TV analyst

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Nantz, Mike Carey

Video: Which NFL Stadium Has the Best Grub?

What's the best NFL stadium to eat at? Hands down Lambeau Field, if you ask the hosts of CBS' Thursday Night Football. "I've got four games at Green Bay this year [and] I'm already training," Jim Nantz tells us in our video. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thursday Night Football preview: New York Jets vs. Buffalo Bills
05:10 — The New York Jets and Buffalo Bills face off for week two of Thursday Night Football at 7:30pm ET on CBS. CBS Sports' Bill Cowher has a preview of ton (more…)
What to watch for in Thursday Night Football
03:14 — Thursday Night Football on CBS kicks off this week. Buffalo Bills coach Rex Ryan faces his former team, the New York Jets. Both are trying to bounce b (more…)
CBS Cares - Bill Cowher on Childhood Cancer Awareness Month
00:15 — Bill Cowher and CBS Cares encourage you to donate to St. Jude Children's Hospital for Childhood Cancer Awareness Month.
Boomer and Carton: Bill Cowher on Kaepernick's protest
03:39 — CBS Sports' Bill Cowher calls in to talk to Boomer and Guest host Chris Simms about Colin Kaepernick's protest and what he thinks the 49ers should do (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:00am
The NFL TodayLive CBS

A crew of gridiron experts spotlight top games, offer predictions and discuss league news.

I’ll Watch2108 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:30pm
The NFL TodayLive CBS

A crew of gridiron experts spotlight top games, offer predictions and discuss league news.

I’ll Watch2108 Watching
Sun Oct 9 12:00pm
The NFL TodayLive CBS

A crew of gridiron experts spotlight top games, offer predictions and discuss league news.

I’ll Watch2108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders
Thursday Night Football Stars Share Memories of Their Very First Game

Thursday Night Football is finally here and before CBS' big premiere, we've asked the commentators,…

Dan Marino
Tony Gonzalez to Replace Dan Marino and Shannon Sharpe on CBS' The NFL Today

CBS is getting ready to beef up its football coverage, but without two of its longtime correspondent…

William Shatner, Jewel and Serena Williams put the pedal to the metal.
TV Guide Reality-TV Exclusive: Stars Get in Fast Cars

Various-grade celebrities have already attempted dancing and skating on reality TV shows, and now a…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Laird Cowher
  • Birth Place: Crafton, PA
  • Birthday: May 8, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Former NFL coach, TV analyst

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet