Bill Cowher Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Cowher

Birth Name: William Laird Cowher

Birth Place: Crafton, PA

Birthday: May 8, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Former NFL coach, TV analyst

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Nantz, Mike Carey

Video: Which NFL Stadium Has the Best Grub?

What's the best NFL stadium to eat at? Hands down Lambeau Field, if you ask the hosts of CBS' Thursday Night Football. "I've got four games at Green Bay this year [and] I'm already training," Jim Nantz tells us in our video. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CBS Cares - Bill Cowher on Childhood Cancer Awareness Month
00:15 — Bill Cowher and CBS Cares encourage you to donate to St. Jude Children's Hospital for Childhood Cancer Awareness Month.
Boomer and Carton: Bill Cowher on Kaepernick's protest
03:39 — CBS Sports' Bill Cowher calls in to talk to Boomer and Guest host Chris Simms about Colin Kaepernick's protest and what he thinks the 49ers should do (more…)
Schein: Bill Cowher on Texans, Jets, Eagles, and Seahawks
09:16 — The NFL Today analyst Bill Cowher joins Adam Schein to discuss JJ Watt's back surgery, the Jets and Ryan Fitzpatrick, the Eagles QB situation, and how (more…)
Schein: Bill Cowher talks Le'Veon Bell and Steelers
02:39 — The NFL Today analyst Bill Cowher joins Adam Schein to discuss Le'Veon Bell facing a possible suspension, losing Martavis Bryant for the year, and how (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 8:45pm
The Waterboy FREFM

An innocent from backwater Louisiana goes from waterboy to college-football star, but must hide his success story from his overprotective mother.

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Sat Sep 10 2:45pm
The Waterboy FREFM

An innocent from backwater Louisiana goes from waterboy to college-football star, but must hide his success story from his overprotective mother.

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Sun Sep 11 12:00pm
The NFL TodayLive CBS

A crew of gridiron experts spotlight top games, offer predictions and discuss league news.

I’ll Watch2038 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders
Thursday Night Football Stars Share Memories of Their Very First Game

Thursday┬áNight Football┬áis finally here and before CBS' big premiere, we've asked the commentators,…

Dan Marino
Tony Gonzalez to Replace Dan Marino and Shannon Sharpe on CBS' The NFL Today

CBS is getting ready to beef up its football coverage, but without two of its longtime correspondent…

William Shatner, Jewel and Serena Williams put the pedal to the metal.
TV Guide Reality-TV Exclusive: Stars Get in Fast Cars

Various-grade celebrities have already attempted dancing and skating on reality TV shows, and now a…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Laird Cowher
  • Birth Place: Crafton, PA
  • Birthday: May 8, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Former NFL coach, TV analyst

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend