Bill Cowher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Laird Cowher

Birth Place: Crafton, PA

Birthday: May 8, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Former NFL coach, TV analyst

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Nantz, Mike Carey
Video: Which NFL Stadium Has the Best Grub?

What's the best NFL stadium to eat at? Hands down Lambeau Field, if you ask the hosts of C…

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders
Thursday Night Football Stars Share Memories of Their Very First Game

Thursday┬áNight Football┬áis finally here and before CBS' big premiere, we've asked the comm…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 3:50pm
The Waterboy MOMAXe

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)

Wed Mar 11 9:00pm
The Waterboy MOMAXe

This box-office bonanza casts Adam Sandler as an innocent from backwater Louisiana who goes from waterboy to college-football star. Mama: Kathy Bates. Vicki Vallencourt: Fairuza Balk. Coach Klein: Henry Winkler. Captain Insano: Paul Wight. Lynn Swann, Jimm (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop