Bill Cosby Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Cosby

Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

User Rating:3.91 out of 5 (264 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Apatow

Bill Cosby: Judd Apatow Blasts Camille Cosby, Phylicia Rashad for Doubting Accusers

Now that Bill Cosby has admitted to procuring Quaaludes to give to women he wanted to have sex with, his critics are calling on those who've stood by the comedian to offer their support to his accusers. Director Judd Apatow, in particular, called att… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 13 10:30pm
Men of Honor WGNA

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

Tue Jul 14 8:00pm
Men of Honor WGNA

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

Details

  • Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author
  • User Rating:3.91 out of 5 (264 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »