Bill Cosby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(275 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

Bill Cosby Will Stand Trial for Assault Charges, Judge Rules

Bill Cosby will be tried in a Pennsylvania criminal court for allegedly sexually assaulting a woman in 2004, CNN reports. Judge Elizabeth McHugh issued the ruling on Tuesday after a pretrial hearing in which evidence was presented against the comedia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Artie Lange Talks Bill Cosby and His Lazy Eye!
01:04 — Artie Lange tells us his theory on Bill Cosby’s lazy eye and its hilarious.
Judge allows Bill Cosby sexual assault trial to move forward
02:39 — Bill Cosby will stand trial for an alleged sexual assault dozens of years ago. A Pennsylvania judge found probable cause Tuesday that Cosby had commit (more…)
Cosby's Accusers Build Strength in Numbers
02:31 — New York magazine's Jen Kirby joins MSNBC's Tamron Hall to discuss the allegations against Bill Cosby, and how many of Cosby's accusers feel power and (more…)
Bill Cosby to Stand Trial: How Likely Is It He’ll Face Time?
02:22 — The sexual assault case against legendary comedian Bill Cosby will go to trial, a judge decided Tuesday, after finding enough evidence in a preliminar (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Steve Harvey and Titus Ashby, <em>Little Big Shots</em>
VIDEO: Sorry To Ruin Little Big Shots For You, But Steve Harvey Is Doing A Super Weird Bill Cosby Impression

Once you see it, it can't be unseen

Bill Cosby and Beverly Johnson
Bill Cosby Drops Defamation Suit Against Supermodel Beverly Johnson

The embattled comic's lawyers have paused the suit while they deal with his criminal case

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Camille Deposed in Defamation Suit

She is scheduled to answer more questions March 14

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Is Attempting to Delay Her Deposition in His Defamation Suit

Camille Cosby's attorneys filed a motion to delay her deposition, which is scheduled for Monday

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Sues Accuser for Breaking a "Confidentiality Agreement" by Talking to Police

Cosby has hit a new low

Kanye West
Kanye West Tweets That Bill Cosby is Innocent

Please stop, Kanye. Please

Details

  • Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

Trending TonightSee all »