Bill Cosby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(276 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

Bill Cosby Will Stand Trial for Assault Charges, Judge Rules

Bill Cosby will be tried in a Pennsylvania criminal court for allegedly sexually assaulting a woman in 2004, CNN reports. Judge Elizabeth McHugh issued the ruling on Tuesday after a pretrial hearing in which evidence was presented against the comedia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ex-NBC Employee: I Brought Women to Bill Cosby
02:52 — Frank Scotti, a former NBC Entertainment employee, has come forward to say he routinely brought young women to the comedian’s dressing room, and that (more…)
Bill Cosby Fights Back Against Another Sexual Assault Claim
01:57 — In legal papers on Thursday, Cosby’s attorneys called a lawsuit claiming the entertainer sexually assaulted a teenager “meritless and unsupported.”
Phylicia Rashad: ‘Forget These Women’ Accusing Cosby
03:03 — Bill Cosby’s TV wife talks for the first time about the sex scandal surrounding the comedian, while Cosby gets set to return to the live comedy stage (more…)
New Details Revealed in Cosby Assault Claims
09:04 — Rachel Maddow talks to AP legal affairs reporter MaryClaire Dale, the reporter who broke the story that Bill Cosby admitted to obtaining quaaludes to (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:20pm
Men of Honor STARZ

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Fri Sep 2 5:50pm
Men of Honor STZEN

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch447 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Harvey and Titus Ashby, <em>Little Big Shots</em>
VIDEO: Sorry To Ruin Little Big Shots For You, But Steve Harvey Is Doing A Super Weird Bill Cosby Impression

Once you see it, it can't be unseen

Bill Cosby and Beverly Johnson
Bill Cosby Drops Defamation Suit Against Supermodel Beverly Johnson

The embattled comic's lawyers have paused the suit while they deal with his criminal case

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Camille Deposed in Defamation Suit

She is scheduled to answer more questions March 14

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Is Attempting to Delay Her Deposition in His Defamation Suit

Camille Cosby's attorneys filed a motion to delay her deposition, which is scheduled for Monday

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Sues Accuser for Breaking a "Confidentiality Agreement" by Talking to Police

Cosby has hit a new low

Kanye West
Kanye West Tweets That Bill Cosby is Innocent

Please stop, Kanye. Please

Details

  • Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay