Bill Cosby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(276 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

Bill Cosby Will Stand Trial for Assault Charges, Judge Rules

Bill Cosby will be tried in a Pennsylvania criminal court for allegedly sexually assaulting a woman in 2004, CNN reports. Judge Elizabeth McHugh issued the ruling on Tuesday after a pretrial hearing in which evidence was presented against the comedia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 231
17:41 — The Wizard of Coz. (All That's spin on the land of Oz with Kenan as Bill Cosby.)
Man and Boy
18:55 — A father takes justice into his own hands when he thinks his son has been sexually assaulted. A suspected paedophile lies dead outside a block of high (more…)
Obama: "No precedent" for revoking Bill Cosby's Medal of Freedom
01:08 — The president weighed in on the controversy surrounding Bill Cosby's Medal of Freedom award and added that the U.S. "should have no tolerance for rape (more…)
A 'Cosby Effect' Could Be Causing a Spike in People Reporting Rape
00:58 — New York Police Commissioner Bill Bratton says "the Cosby Effect" is responsible for the rise in reports of rapes across the city. Reports of alleged (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 10:45pm
Men of HonorNew STARZ

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Fri Aug 5 12:45pm
Men of Honor STARZ

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Harvey and Titus Ashby, <em>Little Big Shots</em>
VIDEO: Sorry To Ruin Little Big Shots For You, But Steve Harvey Is Doing A Super Weird Bill Cosby Impression

Once you see it, it can't be unseen

Bill Cosby and Beverly Johnson
Bill Cosby Drops Defamation Suit Against Supermodel Beverly Johnson

The embattled comic's lawyers have paused the suit while they deal with his criminal case

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Camille Deposed in Defamation Suit

She is scheduled to answer more questions March 14

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Is Attempting to Delay Her Deposition in His Defamation Suit

Camille Cosby's attorneys filed a motion to delay her deposition, which is scheduled for Monday

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Sues Accuser for Breaking a "Confidentiality Agreement" by Talking to Police

Cosby has hit a new low

Kanye West
Kanye West Tweets That Bill Cosby is Innocent

Please stop, Kanye. Please

Details

  • Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author