Bill Cosby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(275 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

Bill Cosby Will Stand Trial for Assault Charges, Judge Rules

Bill Cosby will be tried in a Pennsylvania criminal court for allegedly sexually assaulting a woman in 2004, CNN reports. Judge Elizabeth McHugh issued the ruling on Tuesday after a pretrial hearing in which evidence was presented against the comedia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

World News 05/24/16: Bill Cosby Appears Before Judge in Sexual Assault Trial
18:59 — Airline Bomb Threats Cause Havoc at Airports; Houston Police Turns to Citizens to Help Find Murderer Who Stabbed 11-Year-Old
Judge orders Bill Cosby to go to trial for criminal sexual assault
02:41 — A Pennsylvania judge has ordered Bill Cosby to face trial for criminal sexual assault. Andrea Constand alleges that she was assaulted by Cosby in 2004 (more…)
The Talk - Bill Cosby To Stand Trial For Sexual Assault Charges - Hosts React
02:18 — Bill Cosby is set to stand trial for assault charges, and "The Talk" hosts react. Aisha Tyler says about Cosby's past testimony coming to light, "I th (more…)
Bill Cosby Admits Women Were Sent To Him Every Week By Modeling Agency
01:32 — Bill Cosby waved as he arrived for a preliminary hearing on sexual assault charges. The ailing comedian, who says he's functionally blind, held the ar (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Steve Harvey and Titus Ashby, <em>Little Big Shots</em>
VIDEO: Sorry To Ruin Little Big Shots For You, But Steve Harvey Is Doing A Super Weird Bill Cosby Impression

Once you see it, it can't be unseen

Bill Cosby and Beverly Johnson
Bill Cosby Drops Defamation Suit Against Supermodel Beverly Johnson

The embattled comic's lawyers have paused the suit while they deal with his criminal case

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Camille Deposed in Defamation Suit

She is scheduled to answer more questions March 14

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Is Attempting to Delay Her Deposition in His Defamation Suit

Camille Cosby's attorneys filed a motion to delay her deposition, which is scheduled for Monday

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Sues Accuser for Breaking a "Confidentiality Agreement" by Talking to Police

Cosby has hit a new low

Kanye West
Kanye West Tweets That Bill Cosby is Innocent

Please stop, Kanye. Please

Details

  • Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

Trending TonightSee all »