Bill Cosby Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(276 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

Bill Cosby Will Stand Trial for Assault Charges, Judge Rules

Bill Cosby will be tried in a Pennsylvania criminal court for allegedly sexually assaulting a woman in 2004, CNN reports. Judge Elizabeth McHugh issued the ruling on Tuesday after a pretrial hearing in which evidence was presented against the comedia… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Bill Inspired by Cosby Accusers
03:41 — Several Bill Cosby accusers are urging California lawmakers to pass a law that would eliminate legal time limits for prosecuting sex crimes. Senator C (more…)
Cooking for the Cosbys
01:46 — Ed Cotton shares his Bill Cosby experience.
In Reply to: Discovery Channel, Usain Bolt
02:26 — Jimmy reads celebrity Twitter replies before reading the original tweet posing a question.
Ex-NBC Employee: I Brought Women to Bill Cosby
02:52 — Frank Scotti, a former NBC Entertainment employee, has come forward to say he routinely brought young women to the comedian’s dressing room, and that (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 5:50pm
Men of Honor STZEN

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch447 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Harvey and Titus Ashby, <em>Little Big Shots</em>
VIDEO: Sorry To Ruin Little Big Shots For You, But Steve Harvey Is Doing A Super Weird Bill Cosby Impression

Once you see it, it can't be unseen

Bill Cosby and Beverly Johnson
Bill Cosby Drops Defamation Suit Against Supermodel Beverly Johnson

The embattled comic's lawyers have paused the suit while they deal with his criminal case

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Camille Deposed in Defamation Suit

She is scheduled to answer more questions March 14

Camille Cosby
Bill Cosby's Wife Is Attempting to Delay Her Deposition in His Defamation Suit

Camille Cosby's attorneys filed a motion to delay her deposition, which is scheduled for Monday

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Sues Accuser for Breaking a "Confidentiality Agreement" by Talking to Police

Cosby has hit a new low

Kanye West
Kanye West Tweets That Bill Cosby is Innocent

Please stop, Kanye. Please

Details

  • Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans