Bill Cosby Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

User Rating:3.91 out of 5 (264 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bill Cosby Photos

  • Bill Cosby - The 2010 Marian Anderson Award honoring Bill Cosby in Philadelphia, April 4, 2010
    Photo By: Bill McCay/WireImage.com
  • Camille Cosby and Bill Cosby - The Apollo Theater's 75th Anniversary gala in New York City, June 8, 2009
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Dan Aykroyd, Bill Cosby and Jim Belushi - The 2008 MusiCares Person of the Year Honors Aretha Franklin in Los Angeles, February 8, 2008
    Photo By: Arnold Turner/WireImage.com
  • Bill Cosby - The "Fat Albert" Philadelphia Premiere at Temple University, December 12, 2004
    Photo By: J. Countess/WireImage.com
  • Bill Cosby - The "Fat Albert" Philadelphia premiere, December 12, 2004
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Bill Cosby - The "Fat Albert" Philadelphia premiere, December 12, 2004
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Bill Cosby and Lou Sheimer - "Fat Albert" Philadelphia premiere, December 12, 2004
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Camille O. Cosby and Bill Cosby - "Fat Albert" Block Party in Los Angeles, April 19, 2004
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Bill Cosby - The 2nd Annual "A Great Night In Harlem" hosted By Bill Cosby in New York City,September 26, 2002
    Photo By: Mychal Watts/WireImage.com
  • Jerry Seinfeld, Bill Clinton, and Bill Cosby - Stand Up for New York, October 9, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Oprah and Bill Cosby - The Essence Awards in New York City, April 14, 2000
    Photo By: KMazur/WireImage.com
  • Bill Cosby - The Bridge to Feedom Gala, June 14, 1991
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Bill Cosby - The New York Mission Society, November 4, 1987
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Bill Cosby and Lena Horne - 70th Annual Spingarn Awards Hosted by NAACP - December 7, 1985 - New York City, New York
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Bill Cosby - "Your Arms Are Too Short To Box With God" in New York City, October 2, 1982
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Shop