Bill Cosby Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: July 12, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Philanthropist, Author

User Rating:3.91 out of 5 (264 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 16 9:30am
Men of Honor HBOSGe

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop