Bill Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Burr

Birth Name: William Burr

Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti

Netflix Announces Stand-Up Specials with Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti and More

Netflix announced a slew of exciting stand-up specials debuting this fall, including Bill Cosby's first special in 30 years. Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 2:00am
Funny GirlsGetting the Gig(Season 1, Episode 2) OXYGN

Yamaneika encourages Stephanie to return to performing after she bombs. Meanwhile, Ester sets out to book Margaret Cho as her headliner.

Tue Apr 21 6:58am
Funny GirlsGetting the Gig(Season 1, Episode 2) BRAVO

Yamaneika encourages Stephanie to return to performing after she bombs. Meanwhile, Ester sets out to book Margaret Cho as her headliner.

Tue Apr 21 9:00pm
Funny GirlsTindering for Love in All the Wrong PlacesNew(Season 1, Episode 3) OXYGN

Nicole embarks on a speed-dating adventure. Meanwhile, Yamaneika enlists Calise to be her "wing woman," causing issues with Reid, and tensions are high when Ester and Stephanie at last have a meeting.

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel
Elvis at a Funeral and More New Girl Scoop From PaleyFest

The King is aliveā€¦ at least when a Miller family funeral is concerned.At the Paley Festival panel fo…

Nick Kroll
New Girl Drafts The League Star to Play Nick's Brother

Who's ready to meet Nick Miller's baby bro?! Nick Kroll, who stars on FX's The League and Comedy Cen…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: William Burr
  • Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »