Bill Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Burr

Birth Name: William Burr

Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti

Netflix Announces Stand-Up Specials with Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti and More

Netflix announced a slew of exciting stand-up specials debuting this fall, including Bill Cosby's first special in 30 years. Fall TV's must-see new shows Netflix will begin rolling out the new specials on Aug. 29 with Jim Jefferie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Troops Will Storm from "Bob & Carol & Nick & Schmidt"
01:12 — Nick's cousin asks for something out of the ordinary.
Boundaries from "Bob & Carol & Nick & Schmidt"
01:06 — Schmidt attempts to talk Nick out of something he will regret.
Unleash The Beast from "Bob & Carol & Nick & Schmidt"
00:55 — Winston gets prepared to help Cece pick out her wedding dress.
Pass, Pass, Pass! from "Bob & Carol & Nick & Schmidt"
01:20 — Winston goes dress shopping with Cece.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 12:00pm
The Heat FX-E

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch589 Watching
Mon Jul 4 11:00pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch503 Watching
Tue Jul 5 5:30pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch503 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel
Elvis at a Funeral and More New Girl Scoop From PaleyFest

The King is aliveā€¦ at least when a Miller family funeral is concerned.At the Paley Festival panel fo…

Nick Kroll
New Girl Drafts The League Star to Play Nick's Brother

Who's ready to meet Nick Miller's baby bro?! Nick Kroll, who stars on FX's The League and Comedy Cen…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Burr
  • Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »