Bill Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Burr

Birth Name: William Burr

Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti

Netflix Announces Stand-Up Specials with Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti and More

Netflix announced a slew of exciting stand-up specials debuting this fall, including Bill Cosby's first special in 30 years. Fall TV's must-see new shows Netflix will begin rolling out the new specials on Aug. 29 with Jim Jefferie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Burr Turned His Family Stories Into a Cartoon Series
02:16 — Bill Burr talks to Jimmy about the origin of his animated Netflix series, F Is for Family.
Bill Burr Goes On a Christmastime and Fast Food Rant
03:15 — Bill Burr tries to chats with Jimmy about his animated Netflix series, F Is for Family, but gets distracted by how much he dislikes people.
Alicia Vikander Shares Swedish Glogg With Will Ferrell and Jimmy
02:09 — Alicia Vikander gets chummy with Will Ferrell as they share a Swedish cheers and leave Jimmy a little left out.
Will Ferrell Competes Against Mark Wahlberg's Triceps in Daddy's Home
01:52 — Will Ferrell talks to Jimmy Fallon about his comedy Daddy's Home.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
The Heat FX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch653 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
The Heat FX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch653 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Date Night FXM

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch519 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel
Elvis at a Funeral and More New Girl Scoop From PaleyFest

The King is aliveā€¦ at least when a Miller family funeral is concerned.At the Paley Festival panel fo…

Nick Kroll
New Girl Drafts The League Star to Play Nick's Brother

Who's ready to meet Nick Miller's baby bro?! Nick Kroll, who stars on FX's The League and Comedy Cen…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Burr
  • Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay