Bill Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Burr

Birth Name: William Burr

Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti

Netflix Announces Stand-Up Specials with Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti and More

Netflix announced a slew of exciting stand-up specials debuting this fall, including Bill Cosby's first special in 30 years. Fall TV's must-see new shows Netflix will begin rolling out the new specials on Aug. 29 with Jim Jefferie… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 11:00pm
Funny GirlsBills Bills BillsNew(Season 1, Episode 5) OXYGN

Nicole must get creative when she can't pay her bills. Elsewhere, Stephanie suspects she has an STD and reaches out for comfort, and Yamaneika is pushed over the edge when she's offered a demeaning job.

Wed May 6 9:00pm
Best Bars in AmericaSouthern California CoastNew(Season 2, Episode 6) ESQTV

Jay and Sean visit the Southern California coast, where they find an old stagecoach stop in the mountains of Santa Barbara, a pop-up culinary cocktail bar in a Venice garden and a beach-front dive with ice cold beer. Comedian Bill Burr appears.

Wed May 6 10:30pm
Funny GirlsBills Bills Bills(Season 1, Episode 5) OXYGN

Nicole must get creative when she can't pay her bills. Elsewhere, Stephanie suspects she has an STD and reaches out for comfort, and Yamaneika is pushed over the edge when she's offered a demeaning job.

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel
Elvis at a Funeral and More New Girl Scoop From PaleyFest

The King is aliveā€¦ at least when a Miller family funeral is concerned.At the Paley Festival panel fo…

Nick Kroll
New Girl Drafts The League Star to Play Nick's Brother

Who's ready to meet Nick Miller's baby bro?! Nick Kroll, who stars on FX's The League and Comedy Cen…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: William Burr
  • Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »