Bill Burr Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Burr

Birth Name: William Burr

Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti

Netflix Announces Stand-Up Specials with Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti and More

Netflix announced a slew of exciting stand-up specials debuting this fall, including Bill Cosby's first special in 30 years. Fall TV's must-see new shows Netflix will begin rolling out the new specials on Aug. 29 with Jim Jefferie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Heat
00:27 — An uptight, star FBI agent (Sandra Bullock) and a tough Boston cop (Melissa McCarthy) team up to take down a drug lord but first have to overcome thei (more…)
Zombeavers - Trailer
00:58 — They're ferocious, they're furry, they're ZOMBEAVERS, the stars of this 2015 horror-comedy, directed by Jordan Rubin. When a trio of sexy college girl (more…)
Black Or White
00:18 — Kevin Costner is a grandfather left to care for his bi-racial granddaughter. When the maternal grandmother (Octavia Spencer) seeks custody a legal ba (more…)
Passionada
01:13

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 8:00pm
The Heat FXX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Sun May 1 12:30pm
The Heat FXX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Wed May 4 8:00pm
The Heat FXX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch522 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel
Elvis at a Funeral and More New Girl Scoop From PaleyFest

The King is aliveā€¦ at least when a Miller family funeral is concerned.At the Paley Festival panel fo…

Nick Kroll
New Girl Drafts The League Star to Play Nick's Brother

Who's ready to meet Nick Miller's baby bro?! Nick Kroll, who stars on FX's The League and Comedy Cen…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Burr
  • Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 10, 1968, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »