Bill Bixby Celebrity Watchlist

Bill Bixby

Birth Name: Wilfred Bailey Bixby

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Died: November 21, 1993

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terror In Times Square
David Banner's search for a cure to the malady which turns him into a monstrous creature whenever he gets angry takes him to New York where he is unab (more…)
Mountain
Join Les Stroud as he's airdropped onto a snow-covered peak in the Canadian Rockies. He'll have to survive in the desolate environment for seven days (more…)
Aqua Teen Hunger Force: Video Ouija
14:00 — Meatwad's new video game allows him to contact the dead.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 7:45am
The Andy Griffith ShowBailey's Bad Boy(Season 2, Episode 15) SUND

A rich spoiled teen (Bill Bixby) arrested for causing a car accident threatens to get his influential father to have Andy fired. Dilbeck: Jon Lormer. Harrington: John Graham. Barney: Don Knotts. Opie: Ronny Howard. Otis: Hal Smith.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Tue Mar 7 8:00pm
The Andy Griffith ShowBailey's Bad Boy(Season 2, Episode 15) TVLAND

A rich spoiled teen (Bill Bixby) arrested for causing a car accident threatens to get his influential father to have Andy fired. Dilbeck: Jon Lormer. Harrington: John Graham. Barney: Don Knotts. Opie: Ronny Howard. Otis: Hal Smith.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Incredible Hulk
ABC Developing New Version of The Incredible Hulk

Is The Incredible Hulk next in line for a TV reboot? Marvel and ABC are developing a show to bring t…

Mark Ruffalo
Will Mark Ruffalo Take Hulk Role?

Mark Ruffalo has been offered the role of Hulk alter ego Bruce Banner in The Avengers, but he has ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wilfred Bailey Bixby
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Died: November 21, 1993
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »